Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone ext.
Kathleen Kelley

Principal

4504
Lisa Mackey Assistant Principal 5247
Iuliana Roata Assistant Principal 4333
Joselyn Ordonez-Chaguay Parent Facilitator 2718
Shirley Martinez Office Support Specialist 4779
Cindy Guarnieri Office Support Specialist

5197

 

 

Kindergarten

Name Title
Michele Kells Teacher Grade Level Leader
Pat Callahan Teacher Grade Level Leader
Anne Donovan Teacher
Bonnie Costanzo Teacher
Carolyn Tschinkel Teacher

 

1st Grade

Name Title
Gina Inzitari  Teacher
Nicole Dolby Teacher
Heather Croshaw Teacher, Grade Level Leader
Katie Pensiero Teacher
Dawn Papastathis Teacher

 

2nd Grade

Name Title
Caitlyn VanDeusen Teacher
Gina O'Connor Teacher
Rose Savvidis Teacher
Debrow Giscombe Teacher
Jaime Watson Teacher
Caitlin Kane Teacher,  Grade Level Leader

 

3rd Grade

Name Title
Kimberly Balch Teacher,  Grade Level Leader
Reena Jones Teacher
Cara Garzancich

Teacher

Amanda Romanello Teacher
John Santorella

Teacher

 

4th Grade

Name Title
Dan Silva Teacher Grade Level Leader
Joseph Zaremski Teacher
Kim Huba Teacher
Lisa Cammarota Teacher,  Grade Level Leader
Sharon DeLuca Teacher

 

5th Grade

Name Title
Helen Exias Teacher
Carla Gutierrez Teacher
Mary Katherine DeBrisco Teacher, Grade Level Leader
Katherine Murphy Teacher
Caroline Journick Teacher

 

Technology Integration & Support Specialist

Name Title Location Phone ext.
Liz Golove Technology Integration Support Specialist Media Center 5922

 

Art

Name Title
Kelly Dugan

Teacher

Caroline Kirk

Teacher

 

Music

Name Title
Zoe Harris Teacher
Denis Farfone Teacher
Jimmy Darling Strings Teacher 
Thomas Knowles Band Teacher

 

Physical Education

Name Title
Michele Aulenti Teacher
Dana Serricchio Teacher

 

Literacy

Name Title Phone ext.
Rachael Wiggins SRBI Support 6631
Jennifer Grant Title I Reading

4788

Lauren Vavoulidis IST K-2 4788
Morgan Walton

Title 1 Reading

4788
Cristina Papadopol Reading 4788
Grace Fainelli Reading Tutor  
Carolyn Beck Reading Tutor  
Jill Lewis Reading Tutor  

 

ELL

Name Title
Elizabeth Guerrero ELL Teacher
Christine Gomez ELL Teacher
Liz Cambria ELL Teacher
Natalie Ericson ELL Teacher
Keylin Noguera ELL Tutor

 

Cafeteria

Name Title Phone ext.
Keyshla Gleason Cafeteria Staff 4507
Jason Bitting Cafeteria Staff 4507
Fiomena Lionetti Cafeteria Staff 4507
Nariman Lachhab Cafeteria Staff 4507

 

Custodians

Name Title   Phone ext.  
Darrell DeCausey Head Custodian 4507
Thomas Smith Custodian 4507
Jaime Vasquez Custodian 4507
Bruce Williams Custodian 4507
     

 

Paraeducators

         
     
     
Ellen Melchionno Paraeducator Kindergarten
Marie Uva Paraeducator Kindergarten
Traci Moavero Paraeducator SPED
  Paraeducator SPED
Jennifer Cerbone Paraeducator SPED
Tracie Curcio Paraeducator SPED
  Paraeducator SPED
Gloria Cherry Paraeducator SPED
Ronnie Griggs Paraeducator SPED
Achla Gupta Paraeducator SPED
Yadira Hackney Paraeducator SPED
Niesha Hill Paraeducator SPED
Tamika Plummer Paraeducator SPED
Sandra Calabrese Paraeducator SPED
Patricia Romano Paraeducator SPED
Floranny Ramirez Paraeducator SPED
Gjyste Martinaj Paraeducator SPED
Andrene Bryan Paraeducator SPED
Maureen Mullins Paraeducator SPED
Donna Isola Paraeducator SPED
Catherine Stambaugh Paraeducator SPED
Pamela Gordon Paraeducator SPED
Olga Leanovich Paraeducator SPED
Ara Booker Paraeducator SPED
  Paraeducator SPED
  Paraeducator SPED
Donna Dix Paraeducator SPED
Rose Noel Paraeducator SPED

 

Health Staff

Name Title Phone Ext.
Loni Cruz SLP (Speech-Language Pathologist) M, T, 1/2 day W 8852
Abigail Enright SLP (Speech-Language Pathologist) 5746
Erin Sapia SLP (Speech-Language Pathologist) 4045
Ellen LeDuc School Psychologist 4235
Catie Capolongo School Psychologist 4866
Melissa Hoch School Social Worker 4768
Trystan Rodriguez School Social Worker 7920
Amanda Fletcher

OT (Occupational Therapist)

4236
Jonathan Viar OT (Occupational Therapist) 4236

Arelis Cepeda

PT (Physical Therapist) 4236
Kevin Barrios PT (Physical Therapist) 4236
Michelle Sadatti PT (Physical Therapist) 4236
Kate Lavallee PT (Physical Therapist) 4236
Ann Marie Fiscella & Cynthia Ragusa Nurse - Special Education 4430
Monretha Sinclair Nurse - General Education 4505
Emily Carter Dental Hygienist 4730

 

Special Education

Name Title   Phone ext.
Diana Pelliccia Special Ed. Teacher 8852
Marisa Trahey Special Ed. Teacher 8851
Amanda Proulx Special Ed. Teacher 8852
Alexandra Franceschi Special Ed. Teacher, TEAM 4568
Jessica Koproski Special Ed. Teacher Core K 4568
Madelyn Daly Special Ed. Teacher Core 1-2 4568
Shakia Amaro Special Ed. Teacher Core 3-5 4568
Elena Gordon Special Ed. Teacher 7930
Julia Fuchs Special Ed. Teacher  
Eleanor Behringer Special Ed. Teacher Visually Impaired